K.E.K....affirming the Waupaca County circuit court's order extending K.E.K.'s involuntary commitment.... K.E.K. challenges the commitment extension arguing that Wis. Stat. §51.20(1)(am), the statute upon which the County relied to prove K.E.K.'s dangerousness, is both facially unconstitutional and unconstitutional as applied to this case because the statute does not require a sufficient showing of current dangerousness as exhibited by recent acts of dangerousness.... Section 51.20(1)(am) provides an alternative path to prove current dangerousness provided the evidence demonstrates "a substantial likelihood, based on the subject individual's treatment record, that the individual would be a proper subject for commitment if treatment were withdrawn...." We affirm the decision of the court of appeals. Background On November 22, 2017, Waupaca County (the County) filed an initial petition seeking to commit K.E.K....On December 8, 2017, the circuit court held a jury trial on the County's petition for initial commitment.