Stat. § 425.206(2)(b) by entering Duncan's "dwelling" and concur in the court's ultimate mandate. I disagree, however, with the conclusion that a customer can never raise unconscionability as a defense to a non-judicial repossession. Because the applicable statutes plainly permit an unconscionability defense, I respectfully concur. *** The unconscionability defense codified in Wis. Stat. § 425.107 entitles a customer to additional relief "if the court as a matter of law finds that any aspect of the transaction, any conduct directed against the customer by a party to the transaction, or any result of the transaction is unconscionable." I agree with my colleagues that this defense is subject to the scope provision (by law), and as such is only available in response "to actions or other proceedings brought by a creditor to enforce rights arising from consumer credit transactions" (emphasis added).